Vintage Corkscrew Auctions from CollectorCorkscrews.com
This listing is closed.
ANTIQUE CORKSCREWS > Mechanicals

German Gas Pump Registration 569,802

Listing # 27913
Bidder or Seller? Sign in for your status.
Listing Format: Auction
Current price : (EUR) €1,800.00
(USD) $1,760.22
# of bids: 0
Closes: Auction is closed
Location: Brussel
Started: 4/16/2021 EDT
Ended: 4/24/2021 4:19:00 PM EDT
 Ask the seller a question
 Mail this auction to a friend!
Watch this item!

IMAGE THUMBNAILS
Click on a picture to enlarge or download file. German Gas Pump Registration   569,802 German Gas Pump Registration   569,802 German Gas Pump Registration   569,802 German Gas Pump Registration   569,802
DESCRIPTION

German “Gas pump” corkscrew similar to French Vaney & Co. patent but with the addition of bottle grips.  German registered design 569,802, dated August 8, 1913. The corkscrew has a rack and pinion mechanism and the worm is turned using a BB-Nut in the top of the barrel.  The handle can move through almost 360 degrees making insertion and removal of the cork very quick and efficient.

 Torpille Numéro d'enregistrement allemand 569802

Tire-bouchon allemand «torpille» similaire au brevet français Vaney & Co. mais avec ajout de poignées de bouteille. Modèle enregistré allemand 569 802, daté du 8 août 1913. Le tire-bouchon a un mécanisme à pignon et crémaillère et la vis sans fin est tournée à l'aide d'un écrou BB dans le haut du canon. La poignée peut se déplacer sur presque 360 degrés, ce qui rend l'insertion et le retrait du bouchon très rapides et efficaces.

CONDITION

Etat usagé,à nettoyer.

voir photos

SHIPPING AND PAYMENT DETAILS
Shipping Cost:

Shipment to Belgium , France, Luxemburg, Germany, Italy , Portugal, uk , Austria for 13  €.

Other countries 30 €

A combined shipping is possible.

Seller accepts PayPal payments
Payment Details:

Preferably IBAN , outside Europe Paypal

Insurance is possible on request.

Bidding is closed for this item.
This item has been viewed times.
1/27/2023 7:46:53 PM  Contact  |   Terms & Conditions  |   Privacy Policy  |   About Us  |   Fees
Copyright © 2023 Collector Corkscrews. All Rights Reserved. No part of this web page may be reproduced in any way, or by any means, without the prior written permission of ICCAuctions Collector Corkscrews.